Pages

Tuesday, January 13, 2009

Discovering Webjunk


I was trolling through an anonymous secrets-post-site where I found this picture:



How awesome is that!? Wicked awesome, that's what. I'm such a sucker for traditional characters (cartoon or otherwise) in non-traditional settings. It's hilarious for one, and sarcastically intelligent for two (and a half).

Seeing that also reminded me of this picture stored within the bowels of my computer:



But these are nothing compared to some of the messed-up stuff you can find on the web. I mean, there's hentai - japanese-animated pornography - and disney-porn. Have you ever seen Donald Duck fucking Daisy doggy-style while Goofy takes a dump on her head? I didn't think so. Well, you can see it if you just make creative use of that Google search-engine! It's disgusting, but at the same time, you gotta admire the talents (perverse talents) of the people who make that stuff.

However, if you like more...innocuous, things, you can still get your "fix". Maybe. Honestly, finding good webjunk is something of an art/science/something really really difficult. Back when I was a super-gamer-nerd I would spend all my downtime either making a fresh batch of hotpockets, or looking at random shit on the internet. It's a pastime I'm trying to revive in my time-off.

(Okay, I know. This was a weak-ass post, but I've been busy! You can't turn-on creativity like a faucet - you have to be in the right mood. Which mood is that? Last-minute panic.)

2 footnotes:

Lex said...

LMAO! omg it's been years since I've seen that show, where in the world is Carmen Sandiego? lol Ahh good times.

Zek J Evets said...

well, now we know where she is!

doing the beast with two backs with waldo.